|
|
ACER DIVISION
|
|
|
|
|
TEXAS STATE PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
USTA / TOUGH TENNIS RED LEVEL
|
|
|
TEAM # |
CITY |
NAME |
SCORE |
RANK |
1 |
SOUTHLAKE |
BOBCATS |
35 |
1ST |
2 |
ODESSA |
BOBCATS |
27 |
|
3 |
KELLER |
TIGERS |
28 |
|
4 |
LEWISVILLE |
BIG DOGS |
35 |
2ND |
5 |
LEWISVILLE HEBRON |
OUTLAWS |
25 |
|
6 |
KELLER FOSSIL RIDGE |
BOBCATS |
6 |
|
7 |
BURLESON |
ACERS |
15 |
|
BURLESON LITTLE GUYS after week 2
tigers 5
lions 5
ACER LEAGUE
bobcats 4
mustangs 5
LEWISVILLE HEBRON
LITTLE PLAYERS
cowboys 5
rockets 7
rangers 5
mavericks 6
ACER PLAYERS
slammers 6
stars 5
outlaws 6
big dogs 5
|
Beaumont Westbrook Little Guys
Mustangs 11
Cheetahs 14
Leopards 12
Gators 8
Bobcats 4
Lions 7
Beaumont Westbrook ACER LEAGUE
Mustangs 7
Tigers 5
CARROLLTON CREEKVIEW
little players
LIONS 12
TIGERS 5
MUSTANGS 6
BOBCATS 9
acers
LEAPORDS 7
GATORS 10
FINNISHED!
LEWISVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
LITTLE PLAYERS
LIONS 19
MUSTANGS 12
BOBCATS 10
TIGERS 17
LEOPARDS 7
GATORS 6
WOLVES 10
CHEETAHS 6
ACER DIVISION
BIG DOGS 31
MAVERICKS 12
STARS 14
RANGERS 13
ROCKETS 25
SLAMMERS 10
OUTLAWS 3
COWBOYS 27
FINNISHED!
keller -- fossil ridge
little league
tigers 10
bobcats 12
lions 11
mustangs 6
acer league
mustangs 8
bobcats 5
CORPUS CHRISTI
little players
MUSTANGS 13
CHEETAHS 7
TIGERS 5
BOBCATS 16
LIONS 12
GATORS 8
LEOPARDS 0
acer league
BOBCATS 19
LIONS 16
MUSTANGS 8
TIGERS 7
CORSICANA mertz park
BEARS 11
DRAGONS 5
ROCKETS 4
BIG DOGS 4
ODESSA
Acer:
Bobcats 11
Tigers 6
Mustangs 8
Lions 5
Little Guys
Gators-> won
MIDLAND
CATS 3
MONKEYS 0
BOBCATS 4
BEARS 4
COWBOYS 2
LIONS 4
TIGERS 6
LEOPARDS 1
CHEETAHS 2
WOLVES 3 |
| |
|
|
|
|
LITTLE DIVISION
|
|
|
|
|
TEXAS STATE PLAYOFFS |
|
|
|
|
USTA / TOUGH TENNIS RED LEVEL
|
|
|
TEAM # |
CITY |
NAME |
SCORE |
RANK |
1 |
ODESSA |
GATORS |
NO SHOW |
NA |
2 |
KELLER |
BOBCATS |
1 |
DEF |
3 |
LEWISVILLE |
LIONS |
NO SHOW |
NA |
4 |
BIRDVILLE |
BOBCATS |
NO SHOW |
NA |
5 |
BURLESON |
LITTLE GUYS |
17 |
2ND |
6 |
DENTON |
TIGERS |
20 |
1ST |
DENTON TEXAS LITTLE PLAYERS
Mustangs 12 Lions 6
Bobcats 7 Tigers 14
DENTON ACER LEAGUE
Bobcats 11
Mustangs 11
SOUTHLAKE CARROLL LEAGUE
as of 4.3.02
little players
Lions 14
Mustangs 13
Tigers 10
Bobcats 6
Acer League
Bobcats 16
Tigers 10
Mustangs 11
Lions 6
CONROE as of 4.1.02
little players
mustangs 12
tigers 8
bobcats 9
lions 4
acers
tigers 18
bobcats 13
lions 11
mustangs 5
MARSHALL
LL
MUSTANGS 8
BOBCATS 16
ACER
MUSTANGS 9
BOBCATS 8
KELLER LITTLE PLAYERS
BOBCATS 3
LIONS 3
TIGERS 2
MUSTANGS 2
KELLER ACER LEAGUE
TIGERS 4
MUSTANGS 4
BOBCATS 2
LIONS 0
CLEBURNE LITTLE PLAYERS
OUTLAWS 10
DRAGONS 3
CLEBURNE ACER PLAYERS
MUSTANGS 9
BOBCATS 3
DENISON ISD
WOLVES 9
SMASHERS 9
CHAMPS 6
VOLLIES 6
D. JACKETS 4
ROYALS 8
LIGHTENING 4
ACERS 5
BIRDVILLE
LITTLE GUYS
BOBCATS 12
LIONS 11
MUSTANGS 7
TIGERS 9
IRVING
LITTLE GUYS
BOBCATS 12
MUSTANGS 8
Final Results from Waco
Acer
1st Place - Cheetahs 14 games 2nd Place - Tigers 12 games 3rd Place - Lions 9 games (tie - won tie-breaker) 4th Place - Bobcats - 9 games ( tie - lost tie-breaker)
Little League
1st Place - Mustangs 17 games 2nd Place - Gators 12 games 3rd Place - Leopards 11 games 4th Place - Cowboys 9 games |
|
|
|